Istoric CE Futsal Preoti

User Rating: 0 (0 votes)

European Futsal Championship for Catholic Priests


Palmares

Ed. Year  Venue                                                 Finals                           Third Place
 1  2003  Eisenstadt, Austria                          Croatia    bt  Poland                     Austria         
 2  2005  Zagreb, Croatia                              Croatia    bt  Poland                     Bosnia-Herzegovina
 3  2007  Sarajevo, Bosnia-Herzegovina                 Poland     drw Croatia    [5-4 pen]       Bosnia-Herzegovina
 4  2009  Braga and Vila Nova de Famalicão, Portugal   Poland     2-0 Portugal                   Croatia
 5  2011  Kielce, Poland                               Poland     4-2 Croatia                    Portugal
 6  2012  Gyula, Hungary                               Portugal   1-1 Croatia    [5-4 pen]       Poland
 7  2013  Celje and Zalec, Slovenia                    Poland     bt  Bosnia-Herzegovina         Slovakia      
 8  2014  Lida, Belarus                                Poland     bt  Croatia                    Portugal
 9  2015  St. Pölten, Austria                          Portugal   1-0 Poland                     Bosnia-Herzegovina
10  2016  Michalovce, Slovakia                         Portugal   2-1 Poland                     Croatia
 
Number of Titles (10; runners-up resp. third place finishes between square brackets):
 
 5 [4, 1]   Poland

 3 [1, 2]   Portugal 

 2 [4, 2]   Croatia

   [1, 3]   Bosnia-Herzegovina
   [0, 1]   Austria
   [0, 1]   Slovakia

2003

In Eisenstadt, Austria; Jan 18
 
Final
Croatia             bt  Poland
 
Further final standings:
 3.Austria
 4.Slovenia
 5.Bosnia-Herzegovina
 6.Hungary
 7.Slovakia

2005

In Zagreb, Croatia

Third Place Match
Bosnia-Herzegovina  bt  Portugal
 
Final
Croatia             bt  Poland  
 
Further final standings:
 5.Hungary
 6.Slovakia
 7.Slovenia
 8.Italy
 9.Spain
10.  not known 
11.Romania
12.Austria

2007

In Sarajevo, Bosnia-Herzegovina; Feb 12-14
 
Semifinals [Feb 14]
Croatia             drw Portugal            [11-10 pen]  
Poland              1-0 Bosnia-Herzegovina
 
Third Place Match [Feb 14]
Bosnia-Herzegovina  bt  Portugal
 
Final [Feb 14]
Poland              drw Croatia             [5-4 pen]
 
Further final standings
 5.Spain
 6.Slovenia
 7.Austria
 8.Italy
 9.Hungary
10.Romania
 
Known Austrian results:
Austria             2-0 Slovenia
Austria             1-2 Portugal
Austria             0-1 Hungary
Austria             1-4 Bosnia-Herzegovina
Austria             1-1 Italy               [5-3 pen]

2009

In Braga and Vila Nova de Famalicão, Portugal; Feb 21-24
 
Group A 
Top Table:
 1.Poland
 2.Bosnia-Herzegovina
other entrants:
   Spain
   Italy
   Slovakia

Group B 
Croatia             3-0 Slovenia
Austria             0-1 Hungary
Croatia             3-1 Belarus  
Portugal            3-1 Austria
Slovenia            1-0 Belarus
Croatia             1-1 Hungary
Portugal            2-0 Belarus        
Slovenia            0-0 Hungary
Belarus             1-5 Austria      
Hungary             0-3 Portugal
Croatia             6-2 Austria
Portugal            4-0 Slovenia 
Hungary             5-0 Belarus
Austria             2-3 Slovenia
Portugal            3-1 Croatia 
 
Final Table:
 1.Portugal            5   5  0  0  15- 2  15
 2.Croatia             5   3  1  1  14- 7  10
 3.Hungary             5   2  2  1   7- 4   8
 4.Slovenia            5   2  1  2   4- 9   7 
 5.Austria             5   1  0  4  10-14   3
 6.Belarus             5   0  0  5   2-16   0    
 
Third Place Match
Croatia             bt  Bosnia-Herzegovina
 
Final
Poland              2-0 Portugal     
 
Further Final Standings:
 5.Spain
 6.Italy
 7.Slovakia
 8.Austria
 9.Hungary
10.Slovenia
11.Belarus

2011

In Kielce, Poland; Feb 21-25
 
Participants:
Group A: Poland, Spain, Ukraine, Slovenia
Group B: Belarus, Croatia, Slovenia, Portugal, Austria, Hungary
NB: unclear why one group had 4 teams and the other 6.

Third Place Match [Feb 25]
Portugal            bt  Bosnia-Herzegovina 
 
Final [Feb 25]
Poland              4-2 Croatia
 
Further Final Standings:
 5.Hungary
 6.Slovenia
 7.Austria
 8.Belarus
 9.Spain
10.Ukraine

2012

In Gyula, Hungary; Feb 7-11
 
Participants:
Group A: Hungary, Croatia, Bosnia-Herzegovina, Slovenia, Belarus
Group B: Portugal, Poland, Ukraine, Austria, Romania, Slovakia.
 
Third Place Match [Feb 11]
Poland              bt  Bosnia-Herzegovina 
 
Final [Feb 11]
Portugal            1-1 Croatia             [5-4 pen]
 
Further Final Standings: 
 5.Hungary
 6.Slovakia
 7.Slovenia
 8.Romania
 9.Belarus
10.Austria
11.Ukraine 

2013

In Celje and Zalec, Slovenia; Feb 25-Mar 1
 
Final [Mar 1]
Poland              bt  Bosnia-Herzegovina
 
Further Final Standings: 
 3.Slovakia
 4.Croatia
 5.Portugal
 6.Romania
 7.Hungary
 8.Belarus
 9.Austria
10.Slovenia
11.Italy
12.Ukraine
13.Montenegro

2014

In Lida, Belarus; Feb 24-28
 
Top of Final Standings:
 1.Poland
 2.Croatia
 3.Portugal
 4.Belarus

Further participants (in alphabetical order): 
   Albania, Austria (12th), Hungary, Kazakhstan, Montenegro,
   Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Ukraine 

2015

In St. Pölten, Austria; Feb 23-27
 
Known results:

Group Stage

Portugal            1-0 Slovakia
Portugal            3-1 Albania             [also reported 1-0]
Portugal            3-1 Belarus
 
Austria             2-1 Montenegro
Austria             0-1 Slovenia   
Austria             0-3 Croatia

Quarterfinals
Portugal            2-1 Hungary     
 
Quarterfinals 9-16
Austria             0-2 Ukraine

Semifinals [Feb 27]
Portugal            1-0 Croatia
Poland              bt  Bosnia-Herzegovina
 
Semifinals 13-16
Austria             1-0 Albania
Kazakhstan          bt  Germany

Thirteenth Place Match
Austria             2-1 Kazakhstan

Third Place Match [Feb 27]
Bosnia-Herzegovina  bt  Croatia
 
Final [Feb 27]
Portugal            1-0 Poland
 
Further Final Standings:
 5.Slovakia
 6.Hungary
 7.Romania
 8.Montenegro
 9.Ukraine
10.Belarus
11.Slovenia
12.Italy
13.Austria
14.Kazakhstan
15.Albania
16.Germany (first ever participation)

2016

In Michalovce, Slovakia; Feb 1-4
 
Group A [Feb 2; matches 2x10 minutes]
Poland              7-0 Czech Republic 
Slovakia            5-1 Montenegro
Poland              8-0 Montenegro
Slovakia            4-1 Czech Republic 
Montenegro          4-1 Czech Republic 
Slovakia            0-3 Poland 

 1.Poland              3   3  0  0  18- 0   9
 2.Slovakia            3   2  0  1   9- 5   6
 3.Montenegro          3   1  0  2   5-14   3
 4.Czech Republic      3   0  0  3   2-15   0
 
Group B [Feb 2; matches 2x10 minutes]
Bosnia-Herzegovina  3-0 Austria
Hungary             2-0 Slovenia
Hungary             0-0 Austria
Bosnia-Herzegovina  3-0 Slovenia
Slovenia            1-2 Austria  
Bosnia-Herzegovina  1-1 Hungary

 1.Bosnia-Herzegovina  3   2  1  0   7- 1   7
 2.Hungary             3   1  2  0   3- 1   5 
 3.Austria             3   1  1  1   2- 4   4 
 4.Slovenia            3   0  0  3   1- 7   0   
 
Group C [Feb 2; matches 2x10 minutes]
Croatia             7-0 Kazakhstan
Romania             1-1 Belarus
Romania             3-1 Kazakhstan
Croatia             1-0 Belarus
Belarus             3-0 Kazakhstan
Croatia             1-0 Romania

 1.Croatia             3   3  0  0   9- 0   9
 2.Belarus             3   1  1  1   4- 2   4
 3.Romania             3   1  1  1   4- 3   4
 4.Kazakhstan          3   0  0  3   1-13   0
 
Group D [Feb 2; matches 2x10 minutes]
Ukraine             1-1 Italy   
Portugal            2-0 Ukraine           
Portugal            2-0 Italy

 1.Portugal            2   2  0  0   4- 0   6
 2.Ukraine             2   0  1  1   1- 3   1
 3.Italy               2   0  1  1   1- 3   1
NB: tie-breaker for 2nd place not clear.

Semifinals 9-12 A/B [Feb 2; match 2x7 minutes]
Austria             3-1 Montenegro

Semifinals 13-15 A/B [Feb 2; match 2x7 minutes]
Czech Republic      1-0 Slovenia
NB: Slovenia finished 15th

Quarterfinals 9-15 C/D [Feb 2; matches 2x7 minutes]
Romania             1-0 Italy
Italy               2-2 Kazakhstan          [3-2 pen] 
NB: for unclear reasons the set-up of the tournament required the 3rd placed team of 
    group D to play both the 3rd and 4th placed team of group C; after these two
    matches, Romania had qualified for the ninth place match, Italy for the eleventh
    place match and Kazakhstan for the thirteenth place match.

Quarterfinals [Feb 2; matches 2x10 minutes]
Croatia             4-0 Ukraine
Portugal            5-0 Belarus 
Slovakia            2-4 Bosnia-Herzegovina 
Poland              2-0 Hungary

Semifinals 5-8 [Feb 2; matches 2x7 minutes]
Belarus             1-0 Ukraine
Hungary             2-0 Slovakia

Exhibition Match [Feb 4; match 2x10 minutes]
Slovenia            0-1 Michalovce City Police

Thirteenth Place Match [Feb 4; match 2x10 minutes]
Czech Republic      0-0 Kazakhstan          [3-1 pen] 
 
Eleventh Place Match [Feb 4; match 2x10 minutes]
Italy               3-0 Montenegro
 
Ninth Place Match [Feb 4; match 2x10 minutes]
Romania             3-2 Austria
 
Seventh Place Match [Feb 4; match 2x10 minutes]
Slovakia            2-0 Ukraine  
 
Fifth Place Match [Feb 4; match 2x10 minutes]
Hungary             1-0 Belarus 
 
Semifinals [Feb 4; matches 2x12 minutes]
Poland              3-0 Croatia
Portugal            2-0 Bosnia-Herzegovina 
 
Third Place Match [Feb 4; match 2x12 minutes]
Croatia             2-0 Bosnia-Herzegovina 
 
Final [Feb 4; match 2x15 minutes]
Portugal            2-1 Poland

Lasă un răspuns

Adresa ta de email nu va fi publicată. Câmpurile obligatorii sunt marcate cu *

FOTBAL&FOTBAL